By Henrik Petersen

Predicted line-ups: Bundesliga Matchday 10

Here are our predicted Bundesliga line-ups for Matchday 10.
Hoffenheim - Paderborn:

Hoffenheim: Baumann - Akpoguma, Vogt, Hübner - Kaderabek, Grillitsch, Skov - Geiger (Rupp), Rudy - Bebou (Locadia), Kramaric.

Paderborn: Zingerle - Dräger, Kilian, Schonlau, Collins - Sabiri, Vasiliadis - Pröger, Oliveira Souza, Holtmann - Zolinski.


Borussia Dortmund - Wolfsburg:

Dortmund: Bürki (Hitz) - Piszczek, Weigl, Hummels, Guerreiro (Schulz) - Witsel, Delaney - Sancho, Reus, Hakimi (Hazard) - Paco Alcacer (Brandt).

Wolfsburg: Pervan - Tisserand, Bruma, Brooks - William, Guilavogui, Arnold, Roussillon (Steffen) - Joao Victor (Klaus), Brekalo - Weghorst.


RB Leipzig - Mainz 05:

RB Leipzig: Gulacsi - Klostermann, Upamecano, Ilsanker (Mukiele), Halstenberg - Demme (Haidara), Laimer - Sabitzer, Forsberg (Nkunku) - Werner, Poulsen.

Mainz 05: Zentner - Brosinski, St. Juste, Hack, Aaron - Kunde - Öztunali, Baku (Fernandes) - Boetius - Szalai, Quaison.


Bayer Leverkusen - Borussia Mönchengladbach:

Leverkusen: Hradecky - Tah, S. Bender, Dragovic - Baumgartlinger, Demirbay - Bellarabi, Havertz, Weiser - Alario, Volland.

Gladbach: Sommer - Lainer, Beyer, Elvedi, Wendt - Kramer, Zakaria - Benes - Herrmann, Stindl, Thuram.


Eintracht Frankfurt - Bayern München:

Frankfurt: Rønnow - Abraham, Hasebe, Hinteregger - Fernandes, Rode - da Costa, Kostic - Kamada - Dost, Paciencia.

Bayern München: Neuer - Kimmich, Pavard, Boateng, Alaba - Javi Martinez (Tolisso), Thiago - Gnabry, Coutinho, Coman - Lewandowski.


Werder Bremen - SC Freiburg:

Werder Bremen: Pavlenka - Gebre Selassie, Toprak, Veljkovic (Groß), Friedl - Sahin - M. Eggestein, Klaassen - Bittencourt, Rashica - Osako (Sargent).

Freiburg: Flekken - N. Schlotterbeck (Höfler), Lienhart, Heintz - Schmid, Haberer, Koch, Günter - Höler, Grifo - Petersen.


FC Union Berlin - Hertha BSC:

Union Berlin: Gikiewicz - Trimmel, Friedrich, Subotic, Lenz - Gentner, Andrich - Ingvartsen, Bülter - Ujah, Andersson.

Hertha BSC: Jarstein - Klünter, Stark, Rekik (Boyata), Mittelstädt (Plattenhardt) - Skjelbred, Grujic - Wolf, Duda, Lukebakio - Ibisevic.


Fortuna Düsseldorf - FC Köln:

Fortuna Düsseldorf: Steffen - Ayhan, Hoffmann, Adams - Zimmermann, Gießelmann - Morales, Bodzek - Thommy (Zimmer), Kownacki - Hennings.

FC Köln: Horn - Ehizibue, Bornauw, Czichos, Hector - Skhiri, Verstraete - Schindler, Schaub, Drexler (Kainz) - Terodde.


FC Augsburg - Schalke 04:

Augsburg: Koubek - Lichtsteiner, Jedvaj, Uduokhai, Max - Khedira, Baier - Richter, Vargas - Niederlechner - Finnbogason.

Schalke 04: Nübel - Kenny, Kabak (Nastasic), Sané, Oczipka - Mascarell, Serdar - Caligiuri, Harit - Raman, Uth.


Playing Fantasy Bundesliga? Check out our tips for Matchday 10 here and feel free to join the Bulinews league here.

Bundesliga news

Match days

Long reads

Exclusive interviews

Team News

Bundesliga - Bremen - BochumBundesliga - Dortmund - DarmstadtBundesliga - Frankfurt - RB LeipzigBundesliga - Heidenheim - FC KölnBundesliga - Hoffenheim - FC BayernBundesliga - Leverkusen - AugsburgBundesliga - Stuttgart - GladbachBundesliga - Union Berlin - FreiburgBundesliga - Wolfsburg - Mainz 05